Chartered Accountant Services for Indian Army Financial Operations

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chartered Accountant Services for Indian Army Financial Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969932Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChartered Accountant Services for Indian Army Financial Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969932
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, hereby invites bids for Manpower Hiring for Financial Services - Offsite Chartered Accountant. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969932, is open for participation from 28-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are requested to submit their proposals to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Tribal Affairs Department Madhya Pradesh Tender

Selection Of Chartered Acant (ca) Firm For Providing Financial, Acing And..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Authority Tender

Appointment Of A Service Provider (comptroller And Auditor General Empanelled Chartered..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Cane Development Department Tender

Finance and Accounts Graduate Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Tribal Affairs Department Madhya Pradesh Tender

Selection Of Chartered Acant (ca) Firm For Providing Financial, Acing...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Authority Tender

Appointment Of A Service Provider (comptroller And Auditor General Empanelled...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Cane Development Department Tender

Finance and Accounts Graduate Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More