Indian Army Procurement: Semi Electric Stackers, Scissor Lifts, Filling Machines, Fire Alarms & Ventilation Ducts

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Semi Electric Stackers, Scissor Lifts, Filling Machines, Fire Alarms & Ventilation Ducts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889907Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Semi Electric Stackers, Scissor Lifts, Filling Machines, Fire Alarms & Ventilation Ducts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889907
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889907, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 23-08-2026, this procurement opportunity is titled "PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS" and is open for bidding from 23-08-2026 at 3:20 PM until 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the procurement of a total quantity of 10 units across a diverse range of essential items. Specifically, the Department of Military Affairs is seeking to acquire Semi Electric Stackers, Scissor Lift Auto, Auto Crate Filling and Weighing Machines, Fire Alarm Systems, and Ventilation Ducts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_semi_electric_stackers__2026-08-07-13-34-34_63fc0f6e74385a30758a6fe0a368ee30.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724258.pdf
  • Document
    atc_28b230c1-a9ae-403d-baaf1787478549324_emsup@54c.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Electric Traction Lifts for Maharashtra Telecom Infrastructure..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electric Traction Lift Supply for Punjab Telecom Circle Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Electric Traction Lifts for ESIC Faridabad Facility..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting Range..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Track Maintenance Machine Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Electric Traction Lifts for Maharashtra Telecom Infrastructure...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electric Traction Lift Supply for Punjab Telecom Circle Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Electric Traction Lifts for ESIC Faridabad Facility...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Track Maintenance Machine Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More