| Tender Title | Supply of Electric Traction Lifts for Maharashtra Telecom Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940688 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) on August 20, 2026, and pertaining to the Maharashtra Telecom Circle, is a procurement opportunity for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940688. The bid window opens on August 20, 2026, at 1:49 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of Electric Traction Lifts (Q2), with a total quantity of two units to be procured. This falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications, indicating the critical nature of these lifts for the operational infrastructure of the telecommunications sector. Interested suppliers are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electric Traction Lift Supply for Punjab Telecom Circle Chandigarh..read more
Procurement of Electric Traction Lifts for ESIC Faridabad Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement,supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1000 Air Conditioned 12 Metre Low..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category