| Tender Title | Procurement of Electric Traction Lifts for ESIC Faridabad Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955711 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,629 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) through its Regional Office in Faridabad, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7955711, pertains to the procurement of Electric Traction Lifts, specifically categorized as Q2. The tender commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:16 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A single unit of this lift system is required. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,629. The ESIC's operational address for this tender is 121002 ROESIC PANCHDEEP BHAWAN SECTOR 16. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for ESIC, aiming to enhance accessibility and operational efficiency within its Faridabad facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electric Traction Lifts for Maharashtra Telecom Infrastructure..read more
Electric Traction Lift Supply for Punjab Telecom Circle Chandigarh..read more
Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more
Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center..read more
Procurement Of Process Plc Spares For Facility Augmentation At Devanagonthi Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category