| Tender Title | Electric Traction Lift Supply for Punjab Telecom Circle Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975191 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply a single unit of Electric Traction Lift (Q2) to the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), specifically to the Punjab Telecom Circle Chandigarh. The procurement is being managed by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL), under the Ministry of Communications. The bid window opens on August 29, 2026, at 8:27 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 PM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7975191. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals detailing their ability to meet the specified requirements for this crucial infrastructure component.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electric Traction Lifts for Maharashtra Telecom Infrastructure..read more
Procurement of Electric Traction Lifts for ESIC Faridabad Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electric Lift Supply and Annual Maintenance for Taluka Panchayat Valsad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category