| Tender Title | Electric Lift Supply and Annual Maintenance for Taluka Panchayat Valsad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962528 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer essential Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on the supply and one-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for electric lifts to the Taluka Panchayat Valsad, under the purview of the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7962528, is open from August 25, 2026, at 8:33 PM until September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Applicants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000.0. The scope of work clearly stipulates that the service provider will be responsible for both the supply and ongoing maintenance of electric lifts, with the crucial inclusion of all necessary consumables being provided by the service provider as part of the contracted cost. This lump-sum-based contract necessitates a comprehensive approach to lift management, ensuring operational efficiency and reliability for the Taluka Panchayat Valsad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category