| Tender Title | Fuel Injection Pump Overhauling for Indian Army Tata Ton Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for essential repair and overhauling services. Specifically, this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7981735) pertains to the comprehensive overhauling of fuel injection pumps for Tata Ton vehicles manufactured by TATA MOTORS. The services are to be performed at the Buyer's Premises. This opportunity is open for application from September 1, 2026, at 12:58 PM, with the bidding period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements associated with this critical maintenance service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fuel Injection Pump Assembly (Q3) Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment..read more
Fuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fuel Injection Pump Supply for S6D-140 and S6D-170 Engines..read more
Indian Army TATA 2.5 Ton LPTA715TC Rotary Pump Repair and Overhauling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category