| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance for Oxygen Generation System (FS MOSS FRITZ STEPHANGMBH GERMANY) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7924005, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with an opening date of 25-08-2026 at 2:05 PM and a closing date of 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement seeks a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products, specifically focusing on a CAMC for an Oxygen Generation System FS MOSS FRITZ STEPHANGMBH GERMANY. The contract will encompass quarterly maintenance calls and breakdown calls as required, ensuring the continued operational readiness and optimal performance of this critical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance And Operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days Of Oxygen..read more
E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc) Of Medical Gas Pipeline System..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Bio-Rad CFX96 Real-Time PCR System..read more
Mizoram Procurement of Medical Oxygen Plants for Healthcare Facilities..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category