| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Bio-Rad CFX96 Real-Time PCR System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979114 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, under the auspices of the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, for the provision of a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a pre-owned REAL TIME PCR MACHINE. Specifically, the requirement is for a customized AMCCMC for a Bio-Rad Laboratories CFX96 Touch System. This essential service, which includes quarterly maintenance, is vital for ensuring the continued operational efficiency and reliability of a critical piece of medical equipment within the Uttar Pradesh healthcare infrastructure. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7979114, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 5:39 PM until 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The designated authority for this procurement is the Office of the Director General Medical Education, located at 243601 Ujhani Road, Gunera Wazidpur Village, Near HP Petrol Pump, Budaun, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Real Time PCR System Procurement for IIT BHU Varanasi Research..read more
Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and Mucormycetes..read more
Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune..read more
Real Time PCR (RT-qPCR) System Procurement for Agricultural Research Advancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category