Mizoram Procurement of Medical Oxygen Plants for Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mizoram Procurement of Medical Oxygen Plants for Healthcare Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMizoram Procurement of Medical Oxygen Plants for Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Mizoram**, through the **Directorate of Hospital and Medical Education**, for the procurement of **Medical Oxygen Plants**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961355**, this opportunity falls under the **Hospital Medical Education** organization and is specifically for **Medical Oxygen Plants**. A total quantity of **2 units** is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on **August 31, 2026, at 2:48 PM** and concludes on **September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. This tender represents a critical procurement for healthcare infrastructure within the state of Mizoram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_psa_2026-08-25-16-31-11_ecb4cf4a314570dc3dfa60503a33079d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806394.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen and Medical Nitrous Oxide Cylinders..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen and Medical Nitrous Oxide Cylinders...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More