| Tender Title | Indian Army Canon Cartridge Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7808824 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** for the supply of **canon cartridges**. Specifically, the **Indian Army** is seeking to procure **one (1) unit** of this item. The tender reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7808824**, and the applicable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **INR 30,000.0**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on **September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM** and closes on **September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated August 3, 2026, represents a procurement requirement for the **Office Name** which is currently redacted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Canon Pixma GX 2070 Colour Cartridge Sets for Jammu..read more
Supply of Stationery, Paper, Envelopes, File Covers, and Printer Cartridges for..read more
Indian Air Force Separtor and Coalescer Cartridge Supply..read more
Polypropylene Cartridge Filter Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Wound Filter Cartridges (Q3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category