| Tender Title | Supply of Stationery, Paper, Envelopes, File Covers, and Printer Cartridges for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7872962 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of stationery and printing supplies for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872962, the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of essential office materials including Legal paper and A4 paper, both with an 80 GSM weight. Additionally, the tender requires the provision of various types of envelopes, specifically 15x12 inch inner cloth pocket envelopes (in packets of 100), 12x10 inch inner cloth pocket envelopes (in packets of 100), 10x5 inch white envelopes (in packets of 100), and 9x4 inch brown envelopes. The procurement also includes printed and plain file covers, to be supplied as per provided samples. A critical component of this tender is the supply of printer cartridges for various models, including HPQ2612A, Canon 328, HP Laser 108W 110A, JET TEC C388A, JET TEC CRG326 CE278A NPG 51 Toner black, and Konica Minolta Toner Cartridge 306i. The total estimated quantity for this procurement is 1345 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to cater to the vital operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Printer Cartridges and Office Supplies for Rubber Board..read more
Indian Navy Printer Cartridge and Fuser Assembly Supply for North Goa..read more
Procurement Of Hp Oem Printer Cartridges For Uran Plant..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Printer Consumables and ISI Marked Copier Paper..read more
Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category