| Tender Title | Polypropylene Cartridge Filter Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7489435 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure 10,000 units of Polypropylene Cartridge Filters for the Trombay Unit of Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), operating under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7489435, opens on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested suppliers are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000.0. This procurement, dated 30-04-2026, represents a critical requirement for RCF's operational needs at their Trombay facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cartridge Filter Elements for SGBD System at Tarapur..read more
Supply of Wound Filter Cartridges (Q3)..read more
Supply of Lube Oil Filter Cartridges for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Pressure & Lube Oil Filter Cartridges and..read more
Supply of 12-Inch 300 Coalesce Filter Cartridges for IOCL Mumbai ATF..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category