Supply of Canon Pixma GX 2070 Colour Cartridge Sets for Jammu Municipal Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Canon Pixma GX 2070 Colour Cartridge Sets for Jammu Municipal Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Canon Pixma GX 2070 Colour Cartridge Sets for Jammu Municipal Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Canon Pixma AIO GX 2070 Colour Cartridge sets, with each set comprising four pieces. The Housing and Urban Development Department, Jammu and Kashmir, through the Jammu Municipal Corporation, is inviting bids for this requirement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930999, is open for submission from August 20, 2026, at 1:12 PM until September 04, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 807 sets of these colour cartridges is required. Interested suppliers are advised to note the address for correspondence at 180001, 3rd floor, Town Hall, Gummat, Jammu, near the General Bus Stand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_and_atc_18-08-2026_2026-08-18-14-45-21_a1880b9cc907c44d2c5f36fa30f5c000.pdf
  • Document
    Tech_65378455-643d-4f3b-8dcd1787045607512_jmcjca1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771580.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Canon Cartridge Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stationery, Paper, Envelopes, File Covers, and Printer Cartridges for..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Cartridge Filter Elements for SGBD System at Tarapur..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Separtor and Coalescer Cartridge Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Canon Cartridge Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stationery, Paper, Envelopes, File Covers, and Printer Cartridges...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Cartridge Filter Elements for SGBD System at Tarapur...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Separtor and Coalescer Cartridge Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More