| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch & Oil Pump Kits for Military Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966482 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of essential automotive components for the Indian Army, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966482. Commencing on August 27, 2026, at 12:32 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM, the requirement encompasses a total quantity of nine units for a comprehensive Clutch Plate, Pressure Plate, Clutch Release Bearing, and Oil Pump CSC Kit Minor. This solicitation represents a critical need for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of military vehicle fleets, demanding high-quality and reliable components. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals in response to this vital requirement from the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Gaskets, Bearings, Clutch Parts, Pumps, Hoses,..read more
Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Baramulla Fleet..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category