Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Baramulla Fleet

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Baramulla Fleet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Baramulla Fleet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972237, is for the procurement of essential automotive components for the Indian Army. The procurement encompasses a critical range of parts including Salve Cyl Assy, Trasfer Case Oil Seal, Door Hing, Brake Pad, Fuel Pump, Suspension Bush Kit, Spider Bearing, Clutch Release Bearing, and Clutch Plate Assembly. A total quantity of 10 units of these items is required. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 5:42 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a vital contribution to maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet stationed at Baramulla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-28-17-34-40_f242bb1eeaec93f9734beb50b28c6a09.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818978.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Two Years For Non Atol Assets..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Two Years For Non Atol...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More