Procurement of 51 MM Dummy High Explosive Bombs for Indian Army

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 51 MM Dummy High Explosive Bombs for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985091Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 51 MM Dummy High Explosive Bombs for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985091
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985091, dated 01-09-2026, the Indian Army is seeking to procure 5 units of 51 MM DUMMY BOMB HE. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 8:49 PM until the closing deadline of 11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_of_dummy_bomb_2026-09-01-20-41-22_ec428335e7dd308377e0b49d72a76809.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833970.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 7.5 KG High Explosive Fragmentation Gravity Drop Bombs for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Battery Dummy Warhead Sections..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy EOD Helmet Procurement and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 7.5 KG High Explosive Fragmentation Gravity Drop Bombs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Battery Dummy Warhead Sections...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy EOD Helmet Procurement and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More