Indian Navy Procurement of Battery Dummy Warhead Sections

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of Battery Dummy Warhead Sections
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of Battery Dummy Warhead Sections
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Navy. The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7927546, pertains to the procurement of "Battery Dummy Warhead Section Dummy" with a total quantity of two (2) units. The tender process commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:21 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to note that this opportunity is being managed by the Indian Navy's office located in Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-17-18-43-43_4926830e7af5aca1b4eabe6b857a5cb0.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-17-18-45-15_b3574738a2ecce3e46b0a9d8a763f397.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767655.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 51 MM Dummy High Explosive Bombs for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 51 MM Dummy High Explosive Bombs for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More