| Tender Title | Indian Navy EOD Helmet Procurement and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Navy, pertains to the procurement of Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD) helmets. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847310, this opportunity is for the supply of fifteen (15) units of Item Category 26B84C006, classified as Helmet Explosive Ordnance Disposal (BPHelmets) (N8470-000077). The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:19 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Indian Navy's operational capabilities and requires specialized equipment to ensure the safety of personnel engaged in EOD operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more
Procurement of Fire Fighter Helmets for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
Procurement of 780 Airborne Helmets for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices..read more
MRSAM AFT EOD 3kVideo Connector Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category