MRSAM AFT EOD 3kVideo Connector Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MRSAM AFT EOD 3kVideo Connector Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMRSAM AFT EOD 3kVideo Connector Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically from the Indian Navy, presents an opportunity to bid on the critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of AFT EOD 3kVideo Connector of MRSAM Video Connector No BuyerPremises." With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975913, this solicitation is officially dated 30-08-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 30-08-2026 at 9:31 PM and conclude promptly on 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The service required pertains to the specialized repair and overhaul of a specific video connector, identified as the AFT EOD 3kVideo Connector for MRSAM systems, to be conducted at the buyer's premises. Interested and qualified organizations are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

MRSAM Radar Decoy Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indigenous Advanced Weapon Boresight System Design and Development for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Propulsion Machinery Temperature Sensor Renewal and Spares for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of Plugs and Connectors for Defence Cable Harnesses..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

MRSAM Radar Decoy Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indigenous Advanced Weapon Boresight System Design and Development for Indian...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Propulsion Machinery Temperature Sensor Renewal and Spares for Indian Coast...read more

Others , Others

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of Plugs and Connectors for Defence Cable Harnesses...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More