Indian Army Meat Chest Trolley Supply Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Meat Chest Trolley Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723793Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Meat Chest Trolley Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723793
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7723793, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Army, falling under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to the supply of TROLLEY MEAT CHEST, with a total required quantity of 64 units. Bids are invited commencing on 25-08-2026 at 8:56 AM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents and submission requirements to ensure their proposal accurately addresses the specified needs for this critical equipment for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techtrlymeat_2026-06-29-21-32-54_4563d6dca375e0b25239426f0df35b6c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9535206.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Trolley Mounted Relocatable Toilet Unit Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Secure Steel Storage Chests and Cupboards for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Bheema Trolley Tyres for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply of 100 Inverter Battery Trolleys for Athani Municipal Council..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Trolley Mounted Relocatable Toilet Unit Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Secure Steel Storage Chests and Cupboards for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Bheema Trolley Tyres for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply of 100 Inverter Battery Trolleys for Athani Municipal Council...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More