| Tender Title | Procurement of Secure Steel Storage Chests and Cupboards for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7879287 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7879287, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with an application deadline of 19th September 2026 at 4:00 PM, following its commencement on 29th August 2026 at 3:08 PM. The procurement scope encompasses a total of 32 items across various categories of secure storage solutions. Specifically, this includes Chests with Steel construction featuring 6-lever locks and dimensions of 21-34 X 18-12 X 11-12 (N0248-0001477), Chests designed for money and featuring combination locks alongside 6-lever mechanisms with dimensions of 28 X 21 X 16-58 (N0248-0001481), Steel Cupboards (N0421-0003162), and Chests constructed from Steel with combination locks, measuring 50-12 31-12 X 26 (N0248-0001473). The authority issuing this tender is the Indian Navy, with the designated office as identified in the provided input.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Ships Laundry Cupboard and Locker Repair and Renewal Services..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Storage Trollies..read more
Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl Kagithapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category