| Tender Title | Supply of 100 Inverter Battery Trolleys for Athani Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936955 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one hundred (100) units of Inverter Battery Trolleys (Q3) for the Office of the Town Municipal Council, Athani, located near Dr. Ambedkar Circle Bus Stand Road, Athani-591304, District Belagavi, Karnataka. The procurement is being managed by the Directorate of Municipal Administration under the Urban Development Department of Karnataka. Bids are to be submitted through the GEM portal, with the bid submission window opening on 24-08-2026 at 4:08 PM and closing on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936955. This opportunity is crucial for equipping local urban infrastructure with essential components for reliable power backup solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of 1.1 KVA Inverter Systems with Batteries and..read more
Supply Of Led Street Lights Various Wattage 18w, 35w, 70w And..read more
Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Battery Enclosures for ONGC Tripura Asset..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Solar PV Systems, Water Tanks, and Electrical Supplies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category