Procurement of Bheema Trolley Tyres for Indian Air Force

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Bheema Trolley Tyres for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7751280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Bheema Trolley Tyres for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7751280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Air Force, is issuing a tender for the procurement of **BHEEMA TROLLEY TYRE**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7751280, is open for participation from **27-08-2026 at 11:20 AM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **10 units** of these specialized tyres. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp495tech_2026-07-07-10-21-23_b2c575126a73a987a61a4457f3a172b9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9566551.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kandla Port Trust Tender

Used Aircraft and OTR Tyre Supply for Deendayal Port Marine Fleet..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer Production..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Kandla Port Trust Tender

Procurement of 72 Radial Tubeless Tyres for Liebherr LHM 550 Harbour..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of Aircraft Tyres, Tubes, and Flaps for Ai Airport Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Kandla Port Trust Tender

Used Aircraft and OTR Tyre Supply for Deendayal Port Marine...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Kandla Port Trust Tender

Procurement of 72 Radial Tubeless Tyres for Liebherr LHM 550...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of Aircraft Tyres, Tubes, and Flaps for Ai Airport...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More