Indian Army Procurement: 6 Units of 5KL Underground Fuel Oil Tanks

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 6 Units of 5KL Underground Fuel Oil Tanks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978551Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 6 Units of 5KL Underground Fuel Oil Tanks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978551
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978551, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The objective is to solicit proposals for the SUPPLY OF UG FOL TANK (5KL). A total quantity of six (6) units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:41 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Indian Army, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_rfp_ugfol_tk_05kl_2026-08-31-15-46-42_5548c852c874cf1eb7efc51bed95b48e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826513.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Potable Water Supply Contract for Indian Oil Residential Colonies in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 1000L FRP Fish Tanks for Agricultural Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Potable Water Supply Contract for Indian Oil Residential Colonies...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 1000L FRP Fish Tanks for Agricultural Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More