Supply of Cellular Sheet and Associated Components for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cellular Sheet and Associated Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953506Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cellular Sheet and Associated Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953506
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953506, seeks quotations for the supply of SHEET CELLULAR materials. The Bid has commenced on 25-08-2026 at 9:14 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "SHEET CELLULAR," encompassing a range of items including SHEET CELLULAR, ADHESIVE SR 998, PLYWOOD GENPURPOSE, PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE, GAUGE PRESSURE, TEMP GAUGE, and FUEL FEEDING PUMP. The total required quantity for these items is 40 units. This procurement is being managed by the Office Name: *********** and is dated 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_sheet_cellular_2026-08-24-10-44-27_12c31f8c967a6ea5d416dd5cbd1e14f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797239.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Office and Operational Supplies including Foot Rests..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Sheet Rigid, AC Gas, Hoses, Filters, Adhesives, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sri Ganganagar Procurement of Assorted Industrial & Hardware Supplies..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Office and Operational Supplies including Foot...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Sheet Rigid, AC Gas, Hoses, Filters, Adhesives,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sri Ganganagar Procurement of Assorted Industrial & Hardware...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More