Indian Army Procurement: Sheet Rigid, AC Gas, Hoses, Filters, Adhesives, and Engine Parts Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Sheet Rigid, AC Gas, Hoses, Filters, Adhesives, and Engine Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967013Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Sheet Rigid, AC Gas, Hoses, Filters, Adhesives, and Engine Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967013
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967013, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Submissions are invited from qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of essential supplies. The bid opens on August 27, 2026, at 1:33 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the procurement of SHEET CELLULAR RIGID, AC GAS 134A, HOSE PIPE, AIRFILTER, FEVICOL SR 998, THREAD LOCKER LOCLIST, ROCKER ARM, and WASHER, with a total quantity of 26 units across these items. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender document for specific technical requirements, quality standards, and submission procedures. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the critical operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pre_shhet_2026-08-27-13-29-42_b8b9b4a1725d8aed90afd74bd06a26ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812935.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200 Scmh..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Purity Helium Gas Supply for Atomic Energy Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Mobil Pegasus-1 Gas Engine Oil Supply for Defence Production in Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Purity Helium Gas Supply for Atomic Energy Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Mobil Pegasus-1 Gas Engine Oil Supply for Defence Production in...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More