Indian Army Supply of Office and Operational Supplies including Foot Rests and Adhesives

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Office and Operational Supplies including Foot Rests and Adhesives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982170Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Office and Operational Supplies including Foot Rests and Adhesives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982170
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs, is seeking bids for the supply of various essential office and operational supplies. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982170, is being issued by the Indian Army and will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:40 PM, concluding on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 23 units across a range of items including Foot Rests, Dendrite adhesive, Stapler Pins, Clips, Pins, Thread Rolls (Sheet Cellular), and White Thread Rollers. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Indian Army's facility located in Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_foot_rest__2026-09-01-13-31-34_d64a8b8efbe9e5b63a6e43b6d018abcf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830713.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Manipur State Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Gum and Office Paste for Manipur State Power..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Allied Materials Supply for Rupsi Airport..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Rupsi Airport Office Furniture and Furnishings Supply..read more

Dhubri , Assam

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply for..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Manipur State Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Gum and Office Paste for Manipur State...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Allied Materials Supply for Rupsi Airport...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Rupsi Airport Office Furniture and Furnishings Supply...read more

Dhubri , Assam

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More