| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Household Laundry Detergent Powders IS 4955 Compliant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972758 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the **Indian Army**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, a constituent of the **Ministry of Defence**. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7972758**, this procurement opportunity pertains to **Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2)**, specifically conforming to the **IS 4955 (Q4)** standard. A significant total quantity of **8771 units** is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **31-08-2026 at 8:58 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This tender, dated **31-08-2026**, is being managed by the office identified as "\*\*\*\*\*\*\*\*\*\*\*".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Supply of Disinfectants, Laundry Soaps, and Detergent Powders..read more
Procurement of Essential Household Goods and Cleaning Supplies for District Jail..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of Domestic Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies..read more
Supply of Essential Cleaning and Sanitation Materials for Chhattisgarh Educational Institutions..read more
Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category