Indian Air Force Supply of Disinfectants, Laundry Soaps, and Detergent Powders

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Supply of Disinfectants, Laundry Soaps, and Detergent Powders
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847086Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Supply of Disinfectants, Laundry Soaps, and Detergent Powders
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847086
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs and within the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity to supply essential cleaning and hygiene materials. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847086, the procurement exercise commences on September 1st, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The required items encompass a substantial quantity of 4384 units, specifically including Disinfectant Fluids of Phenolic Type (V5) compliant with IS1061 (Q2), Laundry Soaps (V2) conforming to IS 285 (Q4), and Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) meeting the standards of IS 4955 (Q4). The issuing authority is the Indian Air Force, with operations based in Jodhpur City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9675633.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826941.pdf
  • Document
    ATCforbat_2ceb0d38-e40a-4272-96d91786106266904_HRM32WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jail Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Household Goods and Cleaning Supplies for District Jail..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Domestic Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning and Sanitation Materials for Chhattisgarh Educational Institutions..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract Of Supply Drugs (injections, Respules, Patches, Vaccine, Mdi, Suppository,..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Jail Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Household Goods and Cleaning Supplies for District...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Domestic Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning and Sanitation Materials for Chhattisgarh Educational...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract Of Supply Drugs (injections, Respules, Patches, Vaccine, Mdi,...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More