Indian Air Force Procurement of Domestic Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Domestic Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Domestic Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of domestic cleaning and maintenance supplies. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947083, is open from August 27, 2026, 9:23 AM to September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. The total quantity required across all items is 1530 units. The specific items to be supplied include Domestic Wiper (V3), Wiper Mopper (V3), Sweeping Broom (V5), Toilet Brush (V3), Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning – Dishwash (V3) conforming to IS 6047, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) conforming to IS 4955, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, Urinal Cubes – Deodorizer Block (V3), Air Freshener liquid (V3), Toilet Soap Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 4199, and Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this significant supply requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More