Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980200Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980200
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980200, this Request for Proposal seeks suppliers for a substantial quantity of **7412 units of Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2)**. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 10:31 AM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This procurement, dated 01-09-2026, is of strategic importance to the operational readiness and well-being of military personnel, demanding a reliable and high-quality supply of this essential commodity. Interested and capable vendors are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828485.pdf
  • Document
    atctea_a6a7d5e0-a818-498d-a9011788238573930_amreet@367.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea for Indian Army, Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Forces CTC Tea Supply (V2) Procurement..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea for Indian Army, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Forces CTC Tea Supply (V2) Procurement...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More