Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983236Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983236
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983236, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2) to the Indian Army. The tender is open from September 1, 2026, 4:11 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of 3900 units is required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of this essential item to support the operations of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831898.pdf
  • Document
    ATC3900_d74bdc19-e941-477e-ba8a1788259210079_Vineesh@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of 8000 Units Tea CTC (Defence)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of 8000 Units Tea CTC (Defence)...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category