| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983610 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, is hereby issued with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983610. The solicitation pertains to the procurement of Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2), with a total required quantity of 3900 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 4:18 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to engage with the Indian Army's requirements for this essential commodity, with the tender being dated 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)..read more
Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea..read more
Indian Army Supply of 8000 Units Tea CTC (Defence)..read more
Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more
Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category