| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of 8000 Units Tea CTC (Defence) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929014 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,944 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically the **Indian Army**, presents an opportunity to supply **8000 units** of **Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2)**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929014**, this procurement process is scheduled to commence on **01-09-2026 at 9:22 PM** and will conclude on **11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory **EMD Amount of 64944.0** is associated with this bid. The tender, dated **01-09-2026**, seeks qualified suppliers to meet the specified quantity and quality requirements for this essential item.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)..read more
Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract..read more
Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea..read more
Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category