Defence Forces CTC Tea Supply (V2) Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Forces CTC Tea Supply (V2) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960433Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Forces CTC Tea Supply (V2) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960433
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming bidding opportunity for the procurement of Tea CTC (V2) specifically designated for Defence purposes (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960433, represents a significant requirement for the Indian Army, with a total quantity of 1600 units to be supplied. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement is being managed from the office located at ***********, SAGAR, with the tender dated 25-08-2026. We are seeking reliable suppliers capable of meeting the demanding standards and quantities required for this essential provision to our armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829211.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805362.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of 8000 Units Tea CTC (Defence)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of 8000 Units Tea CTC (Defence)...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category