Indian Army New Generation Computer System Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army New Generation Computer System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979758Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army New Generation Computer System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979758
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979758, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an integral part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 31-08-2026, this procurement opportunity is for a "New Generation Computer system" with a total quantity of one unit. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 8:38 PM and concludes precisely on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical acquisition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    intel_core_i5_12th_gen_specs_2026-08-31-19-33-27_95de018ad53f3de1cc33243f87050f0d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827941.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Tender

Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Automotive Research Association Of India Tender

Emergency Call (ecall) And Next Generation Emergency Call (ng Ecall) System..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

University Tender

High-Performance Computer Systems for Delhi University Mathematics Laboratory..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Tender

Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Automotive Research Association Of India Tender

Emergency Call (ecall) And Next Generation Emergency Call (ng Ecall)...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

University Tender

High-Performance Computer Systems for Delhi University Mathematics Laboratory...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More