| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Chlorine Dosing Systems and Construction Fasteners | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876464 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically issued by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of various essential supplies identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876464. The bid period will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 11:00 PM and conclude on September 3rd, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the tender document dated August 12th, 2026. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 2133 units across several critical item categories. These include a Chlorine Dosing System and Chlorine Dosing Pump, vital for operational maintenance and hygiene. Additionally, the tender requires substantial quantities of Gypsum Star Screws in various sizes: 1 inch, 3/4 inch, and 1 1/2 inch, along with 36-inch width Cloth Malmal, indicating a need for construction, maintenance, or operational materials. The specific office issuing this tender is listed as "***********".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more
Chlorine Gas Cartridge Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category