Automated Tyre Storage Rack System Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Tyre Storage Rack System Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7787399Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Tyre Storage Rack System Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7787399
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of a **TYRE STORAGE RACK WITH AUTO ROTATION SYSTEM**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7787399, is being issued by the Indian Army and will commence on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 PM, with the bidding process concluding on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a total of two (2) units of the specified Tyre Storage Rack with Auto Rotation System. This procurement, dated 25-07-2026, aims to enhance the operational efficiency and asset management capabilities of the Indian Army through advanced storage solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-14-18-21-06_6e8b9cddeb3dd7d40a237d9a2d6bfb18.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839794.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9607271.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6622a595-8b05-4941-a6b61784037373644_neeraj@28.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Multi System Storage Rack Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty High Volume Storage Rack Supply for Indian Army..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Gas Cylinder Trolleys and Shoe Storage Racks for LPSC..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Modular Wooden Storage and Credenza Supply..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Stainless Steel Secure Storage Rack Supply for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Multi System Storage Rack Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty High Volume Storage Rack Supply for Indian Army...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Gas Cylinder Trolleys and Shoe Storage Racks for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Modular Wooden Storage and Credenza Supply...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Stainless Steel Secure Storage Rack Supply for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More