Indian Army Modular Wooden Storage and Credenza Supply

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Modular Wooden Storage and Credenza Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941351Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Modular Wooden Storage and Credenza Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941351
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941351. The bid is open for application from 02-09-2026 at 6:15 PM until 23-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of 110 units of Wooden Shelf, Case, Rack, Credenza, and Modular Storage (V2) (Q2). The procurement will be managed through the designated office located at ***********, Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Modular Wooden Storage Solutions Supply..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Field Operations Division Tender

Modular Office Furniture Procurement for National Sample Survey Office Nagpur..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

School Education Department Tender

Supply of Modular Tables and Wooden Storage Furniture for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Police Department Tender

Police Department Haryana Office Furniture Procurement: Almirahs, Wardrobes & Modular Storage..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Office Of Director General Research And Development Tender

Comprehensive Office and Residential Furniture Supply for Defence Research..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Modular Wooden Storage Solutions Supply...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Field Operations Division Tender

Modular Office Furniture Procurement for National Sample Survey Office Nagpur...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

School Education Department Tender

Supply of Modular Tables and Wooden Storage Furniture for Chhattisgarh...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Police Department Tender

Police Department Haryana Office Furniture Procurement: Almirahs, Wardrobes & Modular...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Office Of Director General Research And Development Tender

Comprehensive Office and Residential Furniture Supply for Defence Research...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category