Modular Office Furniture Procurement for National Sample Survey Office Nagpur

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modular Office Furniture Procurement for National Sample Survey Office Nagpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979382Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModular Office Furniture Procurement for National Sample Survey Office Nagpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979382
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), a division under the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, specifically its Field Operations Division (FOD) Zonal Office Nagpur, is for the procurement of modular office furniture. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979382, seeks proposals for a total quantity of 50 units comprising Modular Work Stations (V3) and Modular Storage (V2), each in quantities of two, alongside Wooden Shelf Case Racks and Credenzas. This procurement is crucial for equipping the NSSO's facilities, with the bidding process commencing on 03-09-2026 at 10:32 AM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The specified address for the NSSO (FOD) is Hall No. III, 1st Floor, Central Facility Building, N-7 CIDCO, Aurangabad, with the pin code 431001. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe to facilitate the modernization and operational efficiency of the National Sample Survey Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar....read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category