| Tender Title | Comprehensive Office and Residential Furniture Supply for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7890024 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,912 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, through the Office of DG R&D (R&M) in Dehradun, invites bids for a comprehensive supply of office furniture. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890024 and dated 03-09-2026, this opportunity is open for application between 10:05 AM on 03-09-2026 and 11:00 AM on 14-09-2026. The tender encompasses a diverse range of furniture items totaling a quantity of 75 units, including Executive Tables (V4), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), General Purpose Chairs (Q2), Wooden Shelving, Cases, Racks, Credenzas, Modular Storage (V2), Revolving Chairs (V5), Sofas (V3), Single and Double Wooden Beds (with or without storage, V2), and Modular Extendable Conference Tables (V2). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,912.0 is required to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more
Office Furniture and Workstations Supply for Siliguri Police Organization..read more
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category