| Tender Title | Supply of Modular Tables and Wooden Storage Furniture for Chhattisgarh Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,975 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the **School Education Department Chhattisgarh**, specifically by the **Deo Office Sukma**, located at the **District Education Office, Room No. 18, First Floor, Collectorate Composite Building, Khumharras, Sukma (494111), Chhattisgarh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962789**, is for the supply of a substantial **Total Quantity of 647** items within the **Wooden Shelf, Case, Rack, Credenza, Modular Storage (V2) (Q2), Modular Table, Meeting Table, and Centre Table (V2) (Q2)** category. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on **26-08-2026 at 9:45 AM** and will conclude on **15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A refundable **EMD Amount of ₹16,975** is required for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the educational infrastructure of Chhattisgarh by providing essential furniture solutions for its schools.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
Office Furniture Supply and Installation for Indian Army Department of Military..read more
Procurement of Almira and Table Furniture for Institute of Home Economics..read more
Police Department Haryana Office Furniture Procurement: Almirahs, Wardrobes & Modular Storage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category