Supply of 30x30 Foot Protective Safety Nylon Nets for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 30x30 Foot Protective Safety Nylon Nets for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 30x30 Foot Protective Safety Nylon Nets for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963608, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity pertains to Protective Safety Nylon Net, specifically with dimensions of 30 x 30 feet, and a total quantity of 25 units. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 12:36 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this essential safety equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcnylon_2026-08-26-12-28-24_c407dd5466b4552d312ee730b8acf062.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808950.pdf
  • Document
    atcnylon_4415d620-042c-411f-891b1787727826029_Aishwaryababu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Floriculture Department Tender

Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets for..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Kits for Facility Management..read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Cooling Water Forebay Nets for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Floriculture Department Tender

Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Kits for Facility Management...read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Cooling Water Forebay Nets for NTPC Simhadri Power...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More