Procurement of Cooling Water Forebay Nets for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cooling Water Forebay Nets for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909235Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cooling Water Forebay Nets for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909235
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909235, is being issued by NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power. The procurement opportunity pertains to the "Schedule1 PR 100277455 10 M2966721203 Procurement of nets for CW forebay OAC for MMOFS NTPC Simhadri," with a total quantity of 3500 units. This tender will be open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 4:00 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the relevant authority for this tender is Ussc Cpg2 Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_-_final_2026-08-12-15-12-28_3fe00e6d99e41ebbfe130faa15996fd8.pdf
  • Document
    MSE_lump_add081b1-1485-4030-a57e1786528200162_CPG2BUYER16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746495.pdf
  • Document
    Policy_for_Debarment_from_Business_Dealings.pdf
  • Document
    Fraud_Prevention_Policy.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And Cpuregeneration..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Floriculture Department Tender

Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets for..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Active Water Cooling Unit for IIT Kharagpur Research..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Floriculture Department Tender

Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Active Water Cooling Unit for IIT Kharagpur Research...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More