| Tender Title | Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968796 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture, specifically conforming to IS 16008(Part 2) standards for shade nets made from mono filament yarns. The procurement is being conducted by the Floriculture Department, Jammu and Kashmir, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7968796. The Directorate of Floriculture Jammu, located at Har ki Podi road, Bagh-e-Bahu, Jammu (Pin Code 180006), is the procuring authority. A total quantity of 4000 units of these shade nets is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing from 27-08-2026 at 5:29 PM, with the bidding period concluding on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the agricultural and horticultural sectors of Jammu and Kashmir by providing essential protective materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur..read more
Supply of IS 274 Standard Shovel Belchas for Indo-Tibetan Border Police..read more
Supply of IS 460 Certified Test Sieves for Medha Dairy Plant..read more
Supply of Volleyball Nets, Volleyballs, Sports Nets, and Footballs for Indian..read more
Indian Army Filament Supply for 3D Printing Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category