Supply of Volleyball Nets, Volleyballs, Sports Nets, and Footballs for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Volleyball Nets, Volleyballs, Sports Nets, and Footballs for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878675Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Volleyball Nets, Volleyballs, Sports Nets, and Footballs for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878675
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878675, is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of essential sports equipment, specifically Volleyball Nets conforming to IS 3345 (Q3), Volleyballs conforming to IS 417 (Q4), general Sports Nets conforming to IS 3345 (Q3), and Footballs conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) (Q3). The total quantity required across these items is 32 units. Further details regarding the specific office of the Indian Army at ***********Darjeeling involved in this tender and additional item specifications will be made available through the official tender portal. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the logistical needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Floriculture Department Tender

Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets for..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Cooling Water Forebay Nets for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Steel Mosquito Nets For The Windows In Mba Hostel A,b..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Steel Mosquito Nets With Aluminium Frame Work In Las Hostel..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Floriculture Department Tender

Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Cooling Water Forebay Nets for NTPC Simhadri Power...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Steel Mosquito Nets For The Windows In Mba Hostel...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Steel Mosquito Nets With Aluminium Frame Work In Las...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More