Indian Army Filament Supply for 3D Printing Operations

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Filament Supply for 3D Printing Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964699Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Filament Supply for 3D Printing Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964699
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964699, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its office located in Kamrup. The bid commences on August 26, 2026, at 6:34 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of filament, specifically covering Tough PLA (1 unit), PETG (1 unit), ABS (1 unit), and TPU in both Black and Green (1 unit each), for a total quantity of five items. This procurement is critical for ongoing operational and development needs within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_46964_2026-08-26-18-25-16_c9929f3e626860a4de71fc7eba539509.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810166.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Terephthalate Glycol (PETG) Filament for Space Applications..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Large-Scale 3D Terrain Models for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 65W/6.6A Filament and 45W/6.6A Halogen Bulbs Supply..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Terephthalate Glycol (PETG) Filament for Space Applications...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Large-Scale 3D Terrain Models for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 65W/6.6A Filament and 45W/6.6A Halogen Bulbs...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More