Indian Air Force Procurement: 65W/6.6A Filament and 45W/6.6A Halogen Bulbs Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: 65W/6.6A Filament and 45W/6.6A Halogen Bulbs Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976007Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: 65W/6.6A Filament and 45W/6.6A Halogen Bulbs Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976007
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, operating under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue this tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976007, for the procurement of essential lighting components. This solicitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs and administered by the office located in ***********Udhampur, invites qualified suppliers to provide a total quantity of 300 units, specifically comprising 65 Watt 6.6 Amp Filament Bulbs and 45 Watt 6.6 Amp Halogen Bulbs. The tender officially opens on 31-08-2026 at 9:44 AM and will close for submissions on 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the ongoing operational needs of the Indian Air Force, and prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines thoroughly to ensure a compliant and competitive offer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bulb_halogen_45watt_6-6_amp_2026-08-28-09-30-52_5569eb63eb6c20a3201f9889c375c40e.pdf
  • Document
    bulb_filament_65watt_6-6_amp_2026-08-28-09-29-46_def15ff076e04287f889777d9001b818.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823408.pdf
  • Document
    1788148989.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Airport Lighting and Electrical Component Supply for Aviation Infrastructure..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Procurement of Diverse Lighting Bulbs for Film and Television Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Filament Supply for 3D Printing Operations..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 45W Flameproof LED Wellglass Light Fixtures for NFL Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Airport Lighting and Electrical Component Supply for Aviation Infrastructure...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Procurement of Diverse Lighting Bulbs for Film and Television Production...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Filament Supply for 3D Printing Operations...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 45W Flameproof LED Wellglass Light Fixtures for NFL...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More