| Tender Title | Procurement of Diverse Lighting Bulbs for Film and Television Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955178 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955178, is issued by the Film and Television Institute of India (FTII), an organization under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The tender is for the procurement of a total quantity of 285 lighting bulbs, encompassing a diverse range of types including 1000 W Baby bulbs, 750 W Profile Bulbs, 200 W Joker bulbs, 400 W Joker bulbs, 800 W Joker bulbs, 4K Par bulbs, M8 800 W bulbs, M18 1800 W bulbs, 650 W Baby bulbs, Multi 10 Bulbs, and Multi 20 Bulbs. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:03 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender originates from the FTII office located at 411004 Law College Road, Pune.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Television Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army Seeks 85-Inch Television Acquisition..read more
Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited..read more
Procurement of High-Quality Televisions for National Council of Science Museums..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category